441 Rugby Rd Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,176,564 - $1,699,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Rugby Rd, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,437,782, approximately $609 per square foot. 441 Rugby Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Friedman Barry
Bought by
Greenfeld Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfeld Michael | $460,000 | -- | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,116 | $720 | $274 | $446 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $731 | $278 | $453 |
| 2023 | $9,610 | $777 | $295 | $482 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $758 | $288 | $470 |
| 2021 | $11,608 | $743 | $276 | $467 |
| 2020 | $7,597 | $701 | $700 | $1 |