441 S 16th St Reading, PA 19606
18th and Cotton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,677 - $171,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 S 16th St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $146,669, approximately $96 per square foot. 441 S 16th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Brancadora Samuel F
Bought by
Brancadora Samuel F and Brancadora Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brancadora Samuel F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $587 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $587 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $540 | $23,900 | $7,900 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map