441 S 200 W Spring City, UT 84662
Estimated Value: $238,290 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 S 200 W, Spring City, UT 84662 and is currently estimated at $335,573, approximately $448 per square foot. 441 S 200 W is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $139,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $130,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $122,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $109,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $97,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $83,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $77,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $123,161 | $36,721 | $86,440 |
| 2017 | $807 | $65,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $745 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $724 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map