441 S 5th St Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 S 5th St, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $209,100, approximately $174 per square foot. 441 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Mckinney Earl I and Mckinney Donna J
Bought by
Moore Laurie D and Moore Kim H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Mclaughlin Evelyn B and Mclaughlin Willis Dean
Bought by
Mckinney Earl I and Mckinney Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Glendening Charles Lee
Bought by
Mclaughlin Evelyn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1989
Sold by
Mclaughlin Evelyn B
Bought by
Glendening Charles Lee and Mclaughlin Willis Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1956
Sold by
Murray William L and Murray Zora T
Bought by
Mclaughlin Harry C and Mclaughlin Evelyn B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Laurie D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Earl I | $69,500 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Evelyn B | -- | -- | |
| Glendening Charles Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Harry C | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $28,710 | $15,220 | $13,490 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $9,390 | $2,710 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $743 | $13,560 | $3,910 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $656 | $8,900 | $2,240 | $6,660 |
| 2021 | $678 | $9,160 | $2,310 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $504 | $6,930 | $1,840 | $5,090 |
| 2019 | $488 | $6,930 | $1,840 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $441 | $6,050 | $1,550 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $433 | $6,050 | $1,550 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $401 | $5,660 | $1,310 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $373 | $5,660 | $1,310 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $364 | $5,860 | $1,310 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map