441 SE 3rd St Unit 601 Dania Beach, FL 33004
Estimated Value: $226,627 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 SE 3rd St Unit 601, Dania Beach, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $250,157, approximately $210 per square foot. 441 SE 3rd St Unit 601 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Fabrizi Gabriella
Bought by
Fabrizi Gabriella and Fabrizi Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fabrizi Gabriella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
New York Community Bank and Faber Wojciech
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Faber Wojciech
Bought by
Meadowbrook Lakes View Condominium Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Theriault Louise and Shanks Gordon M
Bought by
Faber Wojciech
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Prince Huguette C
Bought by
Theriault Louise and Theriault Gordon S M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History