441 Spadaro Dr Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Spadaro Dr, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $1,396,332, approximately $471 per square foot. 441 Spadaro Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Goolden Carole and Goolden Leon L
Bought by
Goolden Caroel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Bernstein Michele C
Bought by
Haas Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Huss Frederich and Huss Hildegard
Bought by
Bernstein Michele C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Huss Frederich and Huss Hildegard
Bought by
Goolden Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolden Caroel | -- | -- | |
| Goolden Caroel | -- | -- | |
| Haas Maryellen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bernstein Michele C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bernstein Michele C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Goolden Carole | $215,000 | -- | |
| Goolden Carole | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,623 | $630,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,229 | $612,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $580,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,525 | $577,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,556 | $560,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $553,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $540,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,945 | $513,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,847 | $502,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $766,800 | $356,400 | $410,400 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $750,700 | $322,800 | $427,900 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $477,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map