441 Stanton Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $392,298 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Stanton Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $455,325, approximately $206 per square foot. 441 Stanton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Cuttone Leonard P
Bought by
Cuttone Leonard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cuttone Leonard P and Cuttone Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,588
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Coffman Development Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuttone Leonard P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuttone Leonard P | $224,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $34,300 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuttone Leonard P | $159,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $120,990 | $21,870 | $99,120 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $120,990 | $21,870 | $99,120 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $120,990 | $21,870 | $99,120 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $85,200 | $15,400 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $85,200 | $15,400 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $85,200 | $15,400 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $65,340 | $14,000 | $51,340 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $65,340 | $14,000 | $51,340 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $65,340 | $14,000 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $61,470 | $14,000 | $47,470 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $61,470 | $14,000 | $47,470 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $61,470 | $14,000 | $47,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,560 | $14,000 | $50,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map