441 Tailfeather Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Tailfeather Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $291,932, approximately $139 per square foot. 441 Tailfeather Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Blessing Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Intercounty Judicial Sales Co
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Fourman Robert M and Weiland Kristin M
Bought by
Easton Jeremy M A and Easton Shanika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Fourman Robert M and Fourman Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,918
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessing Holdings Llc | $151,500 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Easton Jeremy M A | $155,000 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc | |
| Fourman Robert M | $187,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easton Jeremy M A | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Fourman Robert M | $190,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,935 | $87,043 | $7,399 | $79,644 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $73,025 | $7,297 | $65,728 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $66,508 | $6,646 | $59,862 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $63,778 | $6,373 | $57,405 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $59,396 | $5,935 | $53,461 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $59,240 | $6,057 | $53,183 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $57,727 | $5,902 | $51,825 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $56,191 | $5,745 | $50,446 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $54,254 | $5,547 | $48,707 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $53,790 | $5,015 | $48,775 |
| 2013 | $3,421 | $53,790 | $5,015 | $48,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map