441 Tavistock Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Tavistock Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $914,061, approximately $235 per square foot. 441 Tavistock Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $990,740 | $142,700 | $848,040 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $878,000 | $124,200 | $753,800 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $878,000 | $124,200 | $753,800 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $709,500 | $116,100 | $593,400 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $709,500 | $116,100 | $593,400 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $647,700 | $116,100 | $531,600 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $647,700 | $116,100 | $531,600 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $618,800 | $116,500 | $502,300 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $618,800 | $116,500 | $502,300 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $573,900 | $103,800 | $470,100 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $573,900 | $103,800 | $470,100 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $508,300 | $103,800 | $404,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map