441 Tennyson St Denver, CO 80204
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $377,806, approximately $563 per square foot. 441 Tennyson St is a home with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Roybal John S and Roybal Marcella L
Bought by
The Housing Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Housing Authority | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,980 | $7,040 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,400 | $3,010 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,400 | $3,010 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | -- | $20,700 | $6,940 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,300 | $7,140 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,130 | $6,700 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $0 | $77,600 | $27,170 | $50,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,690 | $27,170 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,690 | $27,170 | $29,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $40,370 | $16,298 | $24,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,370 | $16,298 | $24,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,730 | $10,875 | $18,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map