Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzanne White
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 530-7363
7 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,221 - $515,000
BE PART OF SOMETHING SPECIAL! You only need to unpack and enjoy this meticulously remodeled & maintained 2532 sq ft, 9 rm, 4 bdrm Tudor Colonial. Wow! Central air, replacement windows, updated mechanicals, gorgeous hardwoods & built-ins, fabulous family rm addition, newer SS appliances in gourmet granite & maple cabinet kitchen w/2 sink stations all enhance this Forest Park beauty. Every turn will bring a welcome surprise when you tour this home! Quality materials, custom landscaping & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/22/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1931
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiner Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Reiner Carl W | $282,000 | -- | |
| Marks Charles | $295,900 | -- | |
| Gulluni Frank A | $159,900 | -- | |
| Burns Matthew B | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Matthew B | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Matthew B | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Matthew B | $120,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Matthew B | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $282,000 | -2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $444,700 | $39,300 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $406,900 | $39,300 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $379,900 | $37,000 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $314,600 | $34,700 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $303,700 | $31,500 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $280,900 | $31,500 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $272,100 | $32,500 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $265,800 | $32,500 | $233,300 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $251,000 | $32,500 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $256,700 | $32,500 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $247,600 | $32,500 | $215,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzanne White
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 530-7363
7 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71530581
APN: SPRI-011610-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.