441 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,219,000 - $3,031,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,507,400, approximately $1,374 per square foot. 441 Union St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Villano Drew
Bought by
441U Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Barbara Ann Villano Estate
Bought by
Villano Drew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 441U Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 441U Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Villano Drew | -- | -- | |
| Villano Drew | -- | -- | |
| Villano Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,116 | $148,140 | $30,660 | $117,480 |
| 2025 | $4,835 | $125,340 | $30,660 | $94,680 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $140,880 | $30,660 | $110,220 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $149,340 | $30,660 | $118,680 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $133,920 | $30,660 | $103,260 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $137,340 | $30,660 | $106,680 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $142,320 | $30,660 | $111,660 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $3,947 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $17,914 | $4,803 | $13,111 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $17,914 | $4,758 | $13,156 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $17,690 | $5,616 | $12,074 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $16,719 | $6,135 | $10,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map