$665,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
10,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$340 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • 86 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Boat Lift
  • Sallie Jones Elementary School Rated A-
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Screened Pool

About This Home

As of March 2026

WOW, What a VIEW!!!Enjoy gorgeous waterfront views from this meticulously maintained Burnt Store Isles residence offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable Florida living. Boaters will appreciate the 86 feet of city-maintained concrete seawall, complete with a 45-foot dock and a 13,500-pound boat lift featuring new motors — providing convenient access to Charlotte Harbor and beyond.
This three-bedroom, two-bath home with a two-car garage features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious feel throughout. Tile flooring flows through the main living areas and primary suite, while the guest bedrooms offer attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring, with one currently serving as a flexible home office.
The bright great room design connects seamlessly to a well-appointed kitchen with bar seating, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops — ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike.
Step outside to enjoy the heated pool and tranquil canal views, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting guests. Decorative plantation shutters add charm throughout the home, and hurricane shutters provide valuable peace of mind.
A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle in one of Punta Gorda’s most sought-after boating and golf communities. This home is also conveniently located within close proximity to famous Fishermen’s Village, the new Sunseeker Resort, major highways and airports, and just a few minutes to downtown Punta Gorda, where you can enjoy its unique restaurants, shopping, pickle ball, biking, and waterfront activities. Come on now and check out this awesome home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Morrison

RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-639-8500 License #3070032 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,809

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x120x86x120
  • 86 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned GS-3.5

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Boat Lift
  • Dock has access to electricity and water

• Burnt Store Isles Community
  • Punta Gorda Isles Sec 15 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,809

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 2744
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.93
  • Escrow City: Punta Gorda
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Goldstein
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 339.63
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Concrete,Dock w/Electric,Dock w/Water Supply,Lift
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 941-639-8500
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 181.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
  • Water Extras: Bridges - No Fixed Bridges,Lift,Sailboat Water,Seawall - Concrete
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 86
  • Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 86
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0243G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 50.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 4.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 4.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Punta Gorda Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: GS-3.5
  • Parcel Number: 412329153005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 94x120x86x120
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9809
  • Tax Block: 276
  • Tax Book Number: 8-20
  • Tax Lot: 4

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.92%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$508,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$451,800
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2018
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
List Price
$498,000
Sold Price
$498,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 Hometown Title & Closing Servi
Warranty Deed $508,500 Burnt Store T&E Llc
Warranty Deed $498,000 Burnt Stone T&E Llc
Warranty Deed $272,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $451,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $665,000 -2.9% $340 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $685,000 +34.7% $350 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold $508,500 -3.1% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $525,000 +5.4% $268 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $498,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 For Sale $498,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Off Market $498,000 -- --
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Price Changed $498,000 +1.7% $254 / Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 For Sale $489,900 -1.6% $250 / Sq Ft
02/10/2018 02/10/18 Off Market $498,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,244 $565,759 $267,750 $298,009
2023 $10,111 $574,717 $0 $0
2022 $9,755 $557,978 $236,300 $321,678
2021 $7,157 $373,522 $170,000 $203,522
2020 $6,946 $375,794 $170,000 $205,794
2019 $4,955 $291,289 $0 $0
2018 $4,677 $285,858 $0 $0
2017 $4,573 $279,978 $0 $0
2016 $4,579 $274,219 $0 $0
2015 $4,511 $272,313 $0 $0
2014 $4,455 $270,152 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7521915

Stellar MLS

APN: 412329153005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.