441 W Gregory Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W Gregory Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $368,699, approximately $267 per square foot. 441 W Gregory Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Hopper Dale Robert
Bought by
Hopper Dale Robert and Hopper Daniela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Dale Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,391 | $195,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,336 | $190,130 | $118,450 | $71,680 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $184,600 | $61,170 | $123,430 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $179,230 | $59,390 | $119,840 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $179,230 | $59,390 | $119,840 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $174,010 | $57,660 | $116,350 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $168,950 | $55,980 | $112,970 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $159,260 | $52,750 | $106,510 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $154,630 | $51,210 | $103,420 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $154,630 | $51,210 | $103,420 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $145,760 | $48,270 | $97,490 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $145,760 | $48,270 | $97,490 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $137,400 | $45,490 | $91,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map