441 Watson Rd Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Watson Rd, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $520,033, approximately $203 per square foot. 441 Watson Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Linda Arlene
Bought by
Lewis Linda Arlene Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Roger A and Lewis Linda A
Bought by
Lewis Linda Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Ashley Sydney G
Bought by
Lewis Roger A and Lewis Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
13.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Linda Arlene Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Linda Arlene | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Roger A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Roger A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $399,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $374,600 | $135,000 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $366,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $350,500 | $130,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $333,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $317,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $300,800 | $110,000 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $300,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map