NOT LISTED FOR SALE

441 Wilson Ave Unit C-1 Brooklyn, NY 11221

Bushwick Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1937 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • West Facing Home
  • 3-minute walk to Bushwick Playground
  • Intercom

About This Home

As of May 2016

* New Renovation
* Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment
* Pets Approved on Case By Case Basis
* 4 Blocks to Myrtle-Wyckoff L&M Train
* Full Disclosure: Applicants must earn 40x the monthly rent, guarantors accepted, and must make 80x the monthly rent. Good credit history & good references is a must.
* Video Tour Available Upon Request
* Available for Immediate Move in

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Zaghir Ahmed

Corcoran Group License #10301223426 Listed on: 05/11/2016

Corcoran Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 26.0 x 90.0
  • West Facing Home

Community Details

  • Bushwick Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/16
  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 3370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-05-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Madison Street/Putnam Avenue
  • Exposures: West
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Bushwick
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 26.0 x 90.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1937

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3370
  • Tax Lot: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Rented -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $43,943 $406,350 $21,150 $385,200
2025 $41,530 $394,650 $21,150 $373,500
2024 $41,530 $355,500 $21,150 $334,350
2023 $39,591 $366,300 $21,150 $345,150
2022 $37,527 $334,800 $21,150 $313,650
2021 $35,826 $292,050 $21,150 $270,900
2020 $17,753 $308,250 $21,150 $287,100
2019 $34,495 $308,250 $21,150 $287,100
2018 $31,697 $286,200 $21,150 $265,050
2017 $28,996 $282,600 $21,150 $261,450
2016 $26,431 $282,600 $21,150 $261,450
2015 $16,049 $207,900 $21,150 $186,750
2014 $16,049 $186,750 $21,150 $165,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10189887

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 03370-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.