4410 Caney Fork Rd Martin, KY 41649
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 Caney Fork Rd, Martin, KY 41649 and is currently estimated at $120,074, approximately $94 per square foot. 4410 Caney Fork Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Prestonsburg Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Prestonsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $164 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $165 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $19,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $19,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $201 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $201 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map