4410 E 6th Place Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 E 6th Place, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $134,012, approximately $140 per square foot. 4410 E 6th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Blue Major Funding Llc
Bought by
Christiano Michael Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Blue Major Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Ecos Holdings Llc
Bought by
Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Reo Logic Indiana Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ecos Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Reo Logic Indiana Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
The Mary Lane Center Llc
Bought by
Us Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Craft Dianne J
Bought by
The Mary Lane Center Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Craft Dianne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Dianne J Craft We Care From The Heart In
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
We Care From The Heart Incorporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Wilbert
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiano Michael Jeffrey | $24,000 | Allied Servicing | |
| Blue Major Funding Llc | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc | $11,165 | None Available | |
| Ecos Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reo Logic Indiana Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank | $3,501 | None Available | |
| The Mary Lane Center Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Craft Dianne J | -- | None Available | |
| Dianne J Craft We Care From The Heart In | -- | None Available | |
| We Care From The Heart Incorporation | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $16,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $63,200 | $12,600 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $58,300 | $12,600 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $50,700 | $12,500 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $47,400 | $12,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $46,000 | $12,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $976 | $45,800 | $11,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $45,800 | $11,500 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $46,100 | $11,500 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $47,700 | $11,500 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $60,800 | $13,500 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map