$169,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,025/month

Total Views 4,138
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,101 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Move in ready 3-bedroom, one bath home featuring an oversized 2-car garage and a fully fenced yard perfect for outdoor living. Renovated in 2020, this home blends modern updates with cozy functionality. Roof replaced in 2019. Enjoy an inviting living area with abundant natural light, an updated kitchen with newer appliances and finishes, and a refreshed bathroom with stylish fixtures. Sunroom off kitchen leads to fenced backyard offering privacy and plenty of space for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping—this home is a fantastic find with comfort, convenience, and value all in one.

Listing Agent

Holly Laws

The Hermann London Group LLC License #2012002701 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,425

Year Built

  • Built in 1926 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31x142
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4192-00-0180-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,425

Year Built

Built in 1926 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Directions: Take Osceola to Spring and go south on spring.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0978
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-802-0797
  • Outside Inclusions: Fixtures
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: St Louis Commons Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 816
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Tilt-In Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Active
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Tub
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodward Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis City
  • High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 31x142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4260.17
  • Parcel Number: 4192-00-0180-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1425

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,192 $17,070 $1,180 $15,890
2024 $1,134 $13,900 $1,180 $12,720
2023 $1,134 $13,900 $1,180 $12,720
2022 $1,073 $12,640 $1,180 $11,460
2021 $1,071 $12,640 $1,180 $11,460
2020 $1,002 $11,890 $1,180 $10,710
2019 $998 $11,900 $1,180 $10,720
2018 $1,004 $11,590 $1,180 $10,410
2017 $987 $11,590 $1,180 $10,410
2016 $989 $11,460 $1,180 $10,280
2015 $898 $11,460 $1,180 $10,280
2014 $930 $11,460 $1,180 $10,280
2013 -- $11,900 $1,180 $10,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $154 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $175,000 +29.7% $159 / Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2020 01/12/20 For Sale $134,900 +200.4% $165 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $44,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Sale $44,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $30,000 Security Title Ins Agcy
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $132,456 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26026298

MARIS MLS

APN: 4192-00-0180-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.