4410 SE 47th Place Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 SE 47th Place, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $420,149, approximately $191 per square foot. 4410 SE 47th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Ewing Kenneth R and Ewing Mary F
Bought by
Golden Michael and Golden Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,327
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$369,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Michael | $155,000 | All Amer Land Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Michael | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |