4410 Vernon Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $388,288, approximately $345 per square foot. 4410 Vernon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $28,856 | $4,263 | $24,593 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $28,856 | $4,263 | $24,593 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $28,856 | $4,263 | $24,593 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $22,148 | $3,675 | $18,473 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $22,148 | $3,675 | $18,473 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $22,148 | $3,675 | $18,473 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $18,850 | $3,381 | $15,469 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $18,850 | $3,381 | $15,469 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $18,850 | $3,381 | $15,469 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $16,733 | $2,940 | $13,793 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $18,755 | $2,940 | $15,815 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $18,755 | $2,940 | $15,815 |
| 2013 | $6,094 | $21,626 | $2,940 | $18,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map