4411 28th Ave Rock Island, IL 61201
Saukie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 28th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201 and is currently estimated at $119,653, approximately $163 per square foot. 4411 28th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Denkmann Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Rock Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,554 | $38,673 | $13,576 | $25,097 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $35,383 | $12,421 | $22,962 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $31,021 | $10,890 | $20,131 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $29,460 | $10,342 | $19,118 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $28,657 | $10,060 | $18,597 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $28,373 | $9,960 | $18,413 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $27,627 | $9,698 | $17,929 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $26,708 | $9,375 | $17,333 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $26,708 | $9,375 | $17,333 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $26,708 | $9,375 | $17,333 |
| 2014 | $534 | $26,643 | $9,352 | $17,291 |
| 2013 | $534 | $26,643 | $9,352 | $17,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map