4411 Bowser Ave Unit 310 Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,850/month
Highlights
- 0.55 Acre Lot
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- 5-minute walk to Craddock Park
About This Home
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 License #0786335 Listed on: 12/11/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,205
Year Built
- Built in 2008
HOA Fees
- $370 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,244 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control
- Kpm Management Association
- Nikko Condos Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 16A / 2/204
- Assessor Parcel Number 00C49480000000310
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $411,860 | $68,040 | $343,820 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $301,050 | $37,800 | $263,250 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $250,560 | $37,800 | $212,760 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $250,560 | $37,800 | $212,760 |
| 2021 | $6,885 | $261,000 | $37,800 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $7,081 | $261,000 | $37,800 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $6,016 | $273,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $273,680 | $37,800 | $235,880 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $273,680 | $37,800 | $235,880 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $248,800 | $30,240 | $218,560 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +23.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Rtt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $206,300 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21128726
APN: 00C49480000000310
- 4418 Bowser Ave
- 3606 Prescott Ave
- 4319 Bowser Ave Unit 204
- 4415 Holland Ave Unit D
- 4327 Holland Ave Unit 101
- 4508 Bowser Ave Unit C
- 4424 Holland Ave Unit 304C
- 4402 Holland Ave Unit 202
- 4418 Holland Ave Unit A
- 4330 Rawlins St
- 4315 Holland Ave Unit 3
- 4315 Holland Ave Unit 12
- 3639 Hawthorne Ave
- 3637 Hawthorne Ave
- 4511 Gilbert Ave Unit 103
- 3623 Hawthorne Ave
- 4323 Gilbert Ave Unit 4
- 4416 N Hall St
- 4333 Gilbert Ave Unit 215
- 4525 Gilbert Ave Unit 204A
- 4405 Bowser Ave Unit 205A
- 4432 Bowser Ave Unit C
- 4432 Bowser Ave Unit B
- 4330 Bowser Ave Unit 104
- 4327 Holland Ave Unit 212
- 4322 Bowser Ave
- 4418 Holland Ave Unit A
- 4330 Holland Ave Unit 3
- 4315 Holland Ave Unit 19
- 4425 Gilbert Ave
- 4320 Holland Ave Unit 201