4411 Broadview Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Broadview Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $375,026, approximately $192 per square foot. 4411 Broadview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Huber Ruth Joan
Bought by
Huber Ruth Joan and Huber Kovachik Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,895
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Strieble Ruth H and Billow Anastasia M
Bought by
Strieble Ruth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of William H Strieble
Bought by
Strieble Ruth H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Ruth Joan | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Strieble Ruth H | -- | None Available | |
| Strieble Ruth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Ruth Joan | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,369 | $101,105 | $34,776 | $66,329 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $99,316 | $34,776 | $64,540 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $72,496 | $25,386 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $72,496 | $25,386 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $72,500 | $25,390 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $71,970 | $25,390 | $46,580 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $71,970 | $25,390 | $46,580 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $71,970 | $25,390 | $46,580 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $62,990 | $25,390 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $62,990 | $25,390 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $63,060 | $25,390 | $37,670 |
| 2013 | $2,676 | $63,760 | $25,390 | $38,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map