4411 Byrd Ave Racine, WI 53405
West Racine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Byrd Ave, Racine, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $169,424, approximately $180 per square foot. 4411 Byrd Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Torres Martha D
Bought by
Medina Jaime and Alarcon Angela Yudiria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Torres Martha D
Bought by
Medina Jaime and Alarcon Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Torres Martha D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Tracee A and Olsen Dennis J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc and Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Jaime | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Martha D | $18,000 | Merit Title Llc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Jaime | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $123,100 | $13,800 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $109,700 | $13,800 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $101,000 | $13,800 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $92,000 | $13,800 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $84,000 | $13,800 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $84,000 | $13,800 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $72,000 | $13,800 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $72,000 | $13,800 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $68,000 | $13,800 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $80,000 | $13,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $80,000 | $13,800 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $90,000 | $18,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map