Estimated Value: $767,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 E Pineglen Rd, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $823,975, approximately $442 per square foot. 4411 E Pineglen Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Sims Vicki C and Martin Vicki C
Bought by
Sims Randal G and Sims Vicki C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,234
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Aitken Robert S and Aitken Jannel L
Bought by
Martin Vicki C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Randal G | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Vicki C | $347,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Randal G | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,352 | $771,460 | $160,360 | $611,100 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $825,260 | $152,160 | $673,100 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $799,700 | $143,900 | $655,800 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $734,240 | $130,240 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $529,400 | $62,800 | $466,600 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $461,900 | $62,800 | $399,100 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $422,520 | $60,520 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $397,810 | $54,510 | $343,300 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $355,710 | $54,510 | $301,200 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $321,110 | $54,510 | $266,600 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $304,310 | $54,510 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,400 | $50,400 | $218,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map