4411 Hampton Way Kent, WA 98032
West Hill Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,973 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Hampton Way, Kent, WA 98032 and is currently estimated at $767,243, approximately $285 per square foot. 4411 Hampton Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Star Lake Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Duke Dale E and Duke Cheryl
Bought by
Newby Michael and Bender Tina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,748
Outstanding Balance
$277,577
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
Nixon Gordon T and Nixon Karen J
Bought by
Duke Dale E and Duke Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Michael | $317,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Duke Dale E | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newby Michael | $311,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |