4411 Lawrence Daniel Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $463,429, approximately $180 per square foot. 4411 Lawrence Daniel Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Sutton Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen B Sutton Revocable Trust and Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Sutton Kathy and Sutton Carl
Bought by
Sutton Kathleen and Sutton Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sutton Carl and Sutton Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,790
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Woodbridge At Stallings Lp
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen B Sutton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Carl | $223,000 | None Available | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutton Carl | $211,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $446,900 | $86,600 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $202,600 | $37,500 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $207,670 | $32,500 | $175,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map