4411 Ridge Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Ridge Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $363,195, approximately $196 per square foot. 4411 Ridge Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Pigott Dubyoski Elizabeth M and Dubyoski Peter B
Bought by
Pigott Dubyoski Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,113
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Hilda M
Bought by
Dubyoski Peter B and Pigott Dubyoski Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigott Dubyoski Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Dubyoski Peter B | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pigott Dubyoski Elizabeth M | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $272,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $245,400 | $71,800 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $235,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $225,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $215,900 | $71,800 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $212,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $209,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $206,700 | $71,800 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $199,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $191,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map