4411 SE 13th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,967 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 SE 13th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $358,742, approximately $178 per square foot. 4411 SE 13th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $115,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $111,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $108,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $105,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $102,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $100,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $98,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $96,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $94,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $92,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $92,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $91,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map