NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4411 Springer Ct Cheyenne, WY 82001

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
4,545 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2020

About This Home

As of November 2020

One level living in this immaculate Twin Home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas fireplace fenced backyard, storage shed and a 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Scott

Selling Homes Network Listed on: 11/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Thomasee

#1 Properties License #3051

#1 Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,249

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,545 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,249

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,545 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1186
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Bedrooms on the Main Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 4545
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1186
  • Type: Townhouse-end unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1186
  • Taxes: 1248.82
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #1 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 9x12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 17x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Separate Dining, Main Floor Laundry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Master, Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 3x6, On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 10x11, On Level: M
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Full, On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: One, Gas Fueled
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.1
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Brick, Metal Siding
  • Outside Features: Back Fenced, Patio, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

• Geo Subdivision: WY
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $235,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,521 $15,796 $3,563 $12,233
2024 $1,521 $21,517 $4,750 $16,767
2023 $1,587 $22,439 $4,750 $17,689
2022 $1,443 $19,986 $4,750 $15,236
2021 $1,316 $18,198 $4,750 $13,448
2020 $1,249 $17,311 $4,750 $12,561
2019 $971 $16,455 $4,750 $11,705
2018 $856 $14,963 $3,230 $11,733
2017 $846 $14,720 $3,230 $11,490
2016 $787 $13,904 $3,230 $10,674
2015 $767 $13,621 $3,230 $10,391
2014 $744 $13,235 $3,230 $10,005
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80632

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18310000100030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.