4412 Chicora St Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $957,080
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Chicora St, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $869,693, approximately $262 per square foot. 4412 Chicora St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Lucy S Edmunds Trust and Edmunds Lucy S
Bought by
Edmunds Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Edmunds Lucy S
Bought by
Edmunds Lucy S and The Lucy S Edmunds Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmunds Thomas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edmunds Thomas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edmunds Lucy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,281 | $618,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $21,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $537,700 | $191,300 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $21,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $21,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $21,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map