1
Bed
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Highway 90, Pace, FL 32571. 4412 Highway 90 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Blue Sea Florida Investments Llc
Bought by
Pace Jiu Jitsu Academy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,346
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Pensacola Pools Inc
Bought by
Blue Sea Florida Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Jiu Jitsu Academy Llc | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| Blue Sea Florida Investments Llc | $370,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Jiu Jitsu Academy Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Sea Florida Investments Llc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $300,778 | $133,312 | $167,466 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $254,758 | $133,312 | $121,446 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $243,513 | $118,500 | $125,013 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $216,288 | $88,875 | $127,413 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $176,385 | $79,987 | $96,398 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $182,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $184,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $186,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $182,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $182,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $182,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $183,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map