4412 Mayfair Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $213,068 - $245,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Mayfair Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $232,767, approximately $279 per square foot. 4412 Mayfair Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2012
Sold by
Gray Cathy M and Hehn Cathy M
Bought by
Gray Cathy M and Gray Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Maniscalco Vincent
Bought by
Hehn Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,422
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Cross John C and Cross Mary J
Bought by
Maniscalco Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Cathy M | -- | None Available | |
| Hehn Cathy M | $155,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Maniscalco Vincent | $148,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hehn Cathy M | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maniscalco Vincent | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $55,242 | $5,953 | $49,289 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $48,516 | $14,191 | $34,325 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $45,009 | $13,165 | $31,844 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $41,915 | $12,260 | $29,655 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $40,168 | $11,749 | $28,419 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $38,143 | $11,157 | $26,986 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,413 | $10,651 | $25,762 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $34,174 | $9,996 | $24,178 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $31,938 | $9,342 | $22,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,331 | $9,197 | $14,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map