Estimated Value: $172,788 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $185,947, approximately $161 per square foot. 4412 Washington St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Harrie Properties Llc
Bought by
Harrie Ahsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Harrie Saeed and Harrie Mumtaz
Bought by
Harrie Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Pegram Shawn Rena and Schmacher Shawn R
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Schumacher Garland Matthew
Bought by
Pegram Shawn Rena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Pegram Shawn R and Cook Shawn
Bought by
Pegram Shawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,980
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Rice Ralph
Bought by
Cook Clayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Olszewsk Carl E and Olszewsk Lynn K
Bought by
Rice Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrie Ahsen | -- | None Available | |
| Harrie Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $53,868 | None Available | |
| Pegram Shawn Rena | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Pegram Shawn R | -- | American Title Networks | |
| Cook Clayton | $130,000 | -- | |
| Rice Ralph | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pegram Shawn Rena | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pegram Shawn R | $128,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,280 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,300 | $6,600 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map