4413 3rd St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $123,655 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 3rd St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $175,164, approximately $134 per square foot. 4413 3rd St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Williams Johnelle R
Bought by
Williams V Johnelle Ray and Williams Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,112
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$169,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams V Johnelle Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams V Johnelle Ray | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $93,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $603 | $85,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $603 | $77,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $70,360 | $12,500 | $57,860 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $122,630 | $12,500 | $110,130 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $70,360 | $12,500 | $57,860 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $69,420 | $12,500 | $56,920 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $70,200 | $12,500 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $70,990 | $12,500 | $58,490 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $48,680 | $12,500 | $36,180 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $47,790 | $12,500 | $35,290 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $47,790 | $12,500 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map