4413 8th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,387,463
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $2,387,463, approximately $1,989 per square foot. 4413 8th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Sunset Park, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Brooks and Gertrude
Bought by
Double Dragon Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Dragon Realty Inc | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Double Dragon Realty Inc | $538,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,292 | $88,380 | $16,080 | $72,300 |
| 2025 | $7,292 | $87,240 | $16,080 | $71,160 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $85,980 | $16,080 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $91,920 | $16,080 | $75,840 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $79,020 | $16,080 | $62,940 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $72,180 | $16,080 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $76,200 | $16,080 | $60,120 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $78,600 | $16,080 | $62,520 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $30,025 | $7,369 | $22,656 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $28,326 | $7,457 | $20,869 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $26,724 | $8,446 | $18,278 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $25,214 | $9,558 | $15,656 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $25,214 | $11,472 | $13,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map