4413 E 6th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 E 6th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $298,740, approximately $401 per square foot. 4413 E 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Branting Jason L
Bought by
M L Branting 1993 Living Trust and Branting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M L Branting 1993 Living Trust | $370 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $287,900 | $120,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $275,900 | $120,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $285,300 | $90,000 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $319,300 | $129,600 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $185,630 | $50,630 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $154,500 | $48,400 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $142,370 | $46,170 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $135,180 | $46,580 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $136,800 | $60,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $125,200 | $60,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $125,700 | $60,000 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,300 | $60,000 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map