4413 E Heaton Rd Spangle, WA 99031
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,996
Sq Ft
131.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 E Heaton Rd, Spangle, WA 99031. 4413 E Heaton Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 | $537,290 | $353,190 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $537,290 | $353,190 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $449,570 | $244,370 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $356,890 | $211,090 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $430,360 | $302,060 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $427,460 | $298,260 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $395,970 | $269,570 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $366,400 | $250,100 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $320,810 | $214,210 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $299,860 | $197,160 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,760 | $170,960 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map