4413 Ellery Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $222,843, approximately $161 per square foot. 4413 Ellery Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Mox Randall P and Mox Rita F
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Bought by
Mox Randall P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $5,150 | None Available | |
| Mox Randall P | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $63,950 | $17,890 | $46,060 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $63,950 | $17,890 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $63,950 | $17,890 | $46,060 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $42,850 | $7,880 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $42,850 | $7,880 | $34,970 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $42,850 | $7,880 | $34,970 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $34,060 | $6,300 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $34,060 | $6,300 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $40,150 | $12,360 | $27,790 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $33,710 | $5,430 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $33,710 | $5,430 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $33,710 | $5,430 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $39,690 | $6,405 | $33,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map