4413 Pershing Ave Downers Grove, IL 60515
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515 and is currently estimated at $301,440, approximately $226 per square foot. 4413 Pershing Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Henry Puffer School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Pemberton Sara R
Bought by
Khaykin Igor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaykin Igor | $125,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,636 | $71,582 | $5,029 | $66,553 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $65,330 | $4,590 | $60,740 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $57,940 | $4,070 | $53,870 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $55,750 | $3,920 | $51,830 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $54,750 | $3,850 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $52,380 | $3,680 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $52,380 | $3,680 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $50,620 | $3,560 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $48,790 | $3,430 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $45,950 | $3,230 | $42,720 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $43,200 | $3,300 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $43,310 | $3,310 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map