4413 Tulip Tree Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Tulip Tree Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $922,589, approximately $415 per square foot. 4413 Tulip Tree Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Poplar Tree Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Bought by
Klizas James F and Klizas Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klizas James F | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,398 | $848,940 | $323,000 | $525,940 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $811,210 | $303,000 | $508,210 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $807,680 | $303,000 | $504,680 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $710,980 | $283,000 | $427,980 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $620,030 | $253,000 | $367,030 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $611,230 | $253,000 | $358,230 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $595,910 | $248,000 | $347,910 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $589,280 | $248,000 | $341,280 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $562,440 | $238,000 | $324,440 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $562,440 | $238,000 | $324,440 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $530,900 | $228,000 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | $5,776 | $518,740 | $223,000 | $295,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map