4414 213th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,233 - $1,551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 213th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,456,308, approximately $538 per square foot. 4414 213th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Pacific Ridge Drh Llc
Bought by
Gollapudi Nagesh and Ghatty Sujatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$629,401
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,907
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollapudi Nagesh | $832,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gollapudi Nagesh | $726,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,874 | $1,387,000 | $845,000 | $542,000 |
| 2025 | $9,962 | $1,215,900 | $695,000 | $520,900 |
| 2024 | $9,962 | $1,113,900 | $611,000 | $502,900 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $1,244,500 | $705,000 | $539,500 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $878,000 | $420,000 | $458,000 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $757,000 | $382,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $382,000 | $382,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map