4414 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 4414 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Avenue Elementary School and Tomer Devorah High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Alvarez Alina
Bought by
Alvarez Alina and Bittencourt Aleida R Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Alina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,002 | $71,940 | $14,100 | $57,840 |
| 2025 | $7,909 | $74,940 | $14,100 | $60,840 |
| 2024 | $7,909 | $73,620 | $14,100 | $59,520 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $85,680 | $14,100 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $78,780 | $14,100 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $73,140 | $14,100 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $68,820 | $14,100 | $54,720 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $30,960 | $7,610 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $29,326 | $7,726 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $27,667 | $8,751 | $18,916 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $27,667 | $10,504 | $17,163 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $27,348 | $12,455 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map