4414 Crossgate Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $388,713 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Crossgate Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $462,428. 4414 Crossgate Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,542 | $121,380 | $25,460 | $95,920 |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $107,800 | $22,610 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $99,540 | $20,880 | $78,660 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $92,860 | $19,480 | $73,380 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $91,220 | $19,140 | $72,080 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $90,320 | $18,950 | $71,370 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $88,810 | $18,630 | $70,180 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $88,810 | $18,630 | $70,180 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $88,810 | $18,630 | $70,180 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $87,770 | $18,630 | $69,140 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $87,770 | $18,630 | $69,140 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $83,680 | $18,630 | $65,050 |
| 2013 | $6,154 | $83,680 | $18,630 | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map