4414 Davos Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Davos Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $446,948, approximately $237 per square foot. 4414 Davos Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Lin Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,232
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Jen Florida 39 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Min | $420,072 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $920,000 | Godbold Dowing Bill & Rentz Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Min | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,271 | $376,375 | $100,000 | $276,375 |
| 2025 | -- | $367,460 | $100,000 | $267,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $367,460 | $100,000 | $267,460 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map