Estimated Value: $148,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Evans St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $162,929, approximately $163 per square foot. 4414 Evans St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,700 | $7,900 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map