J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Jordon
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
(863) 446-1998
42 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $133,860
Updated second floor condo in the heart of Sebring's highly popular Harder Hall! This two bedroom, two bath cutie has tons of updates and over 1,500 square feet of living space! The home features wood-look tile throughout and an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, a farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and a lighted wet bar. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a new throne, and a large tile shower. The unit also features in-house laundry, an on-demand water heater and a one car garage. If you're looking for low maintenance living with an affordable price tag, look no further!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands License #3512397 Listed on: 01/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Miguel R | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Otero Miguel R | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zahn Kristy | $15,000 | Timios Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $13,100 | None Available | |
| Lombard Craig A | $145,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombard Craig A | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Craig A | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $125,000 | -13.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $144,900 | +866.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Sold | $15,000 | -58.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Sale | $35,700 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $115,144 | $4,000 | $111,144 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $117,541 | $4,000 | $113,541 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $70,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $84,976 | $4,000 | $80,976 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $81,896 | $4,000 | $77,896 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $80,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $73,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $43,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $57,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $60,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $57,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Jordon
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
(863) 446-1998
42 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Brantley
BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.
(863) 465-0881
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lazaro Martinez
Hammock Realty
(863) 458-0532
126 in this area
355 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carol Edwards
INACTIVE
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 311941
APN: C-01-35-28-022-0040-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.