4414 Mossygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Mossygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $203,918, approximately $136 per square foot. 4414 Mossygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
King Coy L and King Tracey L
Bought by
Frazier Virginia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,186
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Virginia D | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Virginia D | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $210,365 | $38,623 | $171,742 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $208,403 | $38,623 | $169,780 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $213,432 | $38,623 | $174,809 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $194,866 | $38,623 | $156,243 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $151,390 | $21,830 | $129,560 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $141,426 | $21,830 | $119,596 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $130,527 | $21,830 | $108,697 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $127,693 | $21,830 | $105,863 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $127,693 | $21,830 | $105,863 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $95,068 | $15,113 | $79,955 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $85,820 | $15,113 | $70,707 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $74,913 | $15,113 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map