P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Phyllis Suggs
Re/max True Advantage
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
COTTAGE STYLE HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, SINGLE CAR GARAGE, GREAT ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE. KITCHEN WITH BAR SEATING FOR 5, DINING ROOM. OWNERS SUITE WITH BUILT IN BOOKCASE AND LONG BENCH. CABINETS ADDED WITH BIG DRAWERS IN KITCHEN. NEW COUNTER TOPS & SINKS IN KITCHEN, BOTH BATHROOMS. GUTTERS(LEAF GUARDS) BUILT IN SHELVES IN GARAGE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Suggs
Re/max True Advantage License #244131 Listed on: 05/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Misty Johnson
Summer House Realty License #376899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Eric C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Touart Robert E | $139,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeros Eric C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Touart Robert E | $144,516 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $225,000 | +4.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $87,911 | $17,204 | $70,707 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $86,839 | $18,004 | $68,835 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $75,950 | $17,004 | $58,946 |
| 2022 | $579 | $62,034 | $11,804 | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $526 | $57,142 | $11,804 | $45,338 |
| 2020 | $522 | $56,641 | $11,204 | $45,437 |
| 2019 | $537 | $57,202 | $11,204 | $45,998 |
| 2018 | $379 | $51,460 | $10,404 | $41,056 |
| 2017 | $372 | $51,177 | $10,304 | $40,873 |
| 2016 | $247 | $46,939 | $9,780 | $37,159 |
| 2015 | $162 | $43,790 | $9,780 | $34,010 |
| 2014 | $119 | $42,153 | $9,780 | $32,373 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Phyllis Suggs
Re/max True Advantage
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Misty Johnson
Summer House Realty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 501889
APN: 073M062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.